
Central Baldwin Veterinary Hospital | Robertsdale, AL
Central Baldwin Veterinary Hospital is seeking an experienced Veterinary Assistant to join our growing small animal practice in Robertsdale, Alabama. Our two-doctor hospital provides compassionate, high-quality veterinary care to dogs and cats, with plans to welcome additional doctors in the near future.
We're looking for someone with hands-on veterinary experience who is dedicated, organized, compassionate, and excited to be part of a team that's growing together.
Located in Robertsdale in the heart of Baldwin County, Central Baldwin Veterinary Hospital is a small animal practice focused on providing excellent veterinary medicine and a positive experience for pets and their families.
This is an exciting time to join our hospital. We're growing, implementing positive changes, and intentionally building a culture centered around teamwork, communication, support, and high-quality patient care.
As an experienced Veterinary Assistant, you'll work closely with our veterinarians and support team throughout the patient visit.
We're looking for someone who brings both clinical experience and a team-first attitude.
We're especially interested in someone who wants to grow with the hospital and contribute to where we're headed.
Why Join Central Baldwin Veterinary Hospital?
We're building something we're proud of at Central Baldwin Veterinary Hospital.
As our practice grows, we're focused not only on providing excellent veterinary medicine but also on creating a workplace where people communicate, support one another, contribute ideas, and feel heard.
You'll have the opportunity to work closely with our doctors, continue building your veterinary skills, and play an active role in strengthening our hospital culture.
If you're looking for an Experienced Veterinary Assistant job in Robertsdale, Baldwin County, Foley, or the Alabama Gulf Coast area, we'd love to hear from you.
Apply today to join the growing team at Central Baldwin Veterinary Hospital in Robertsdale, AL.
You'll be redirected to Central Baldwin Veterinary Hospital's application page.
Licensed Veterinary Technician
Animal Medical Center (Tuscaloosa, AL) · Tuscaloosa, AL
Licensed Veterinary Technician
May Veterinary North · Northport, AL
Licensed Veterinary Technician
PetVet Care Centers · South Huntsville, AL
Licensed Veterinary Technician
Banfield Pet Hospital · Spanish Fort, AL
Veterinary Technician
Central Baldwin Veterinary Hospital · Robertsdale, AL
Apply NowApply on Central Baldwin Veterinary Hospital's site
Central Baldwin Veterinary Hospital
Hiring for
Veterinarians, Veterinary Technicians
See all jobs →Veterinary Technician
Central Baldwin Veterinary Hospital